SOLAR POWER PROJECT
Our Mission to a sustainable future
SERVICE LEARNING
We live yet we serve, We serve yet we learn
CHRISTIAN EDUCATION
We rejoice in the knowledge of God's truth
GLOBAL CONNECTION
An empowering and enlightening journey

External Scholarships and Awards

2020-2021

  • Ng Teng Fong Scholarship黃廷方獎學金(5D Yeung Sheung Wa)
  • Sir Robert Black Trust Fund (Grants for Talented Students in Non-academic Fields) 柏立基爵士信託基金傑出學生資助(非學術範疇)(6A Lo Cheuk Yee)
  • Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary School Students (6D Venice Wong Wing Yung,5B Colin Wong Yuk Lun)
  • Kowloon City District Outstanding Student 九龍城區傑出學生選舉(Junior:3E Chen Yuan      Senior: 5D Lin Kai Chun)
  • 2021 香港傑出少年選舉Hong Kong Outstanding Teens Award 2021(5D Lin Kai Chun)

2019-2020

  • Ng Teng Fong Scholarship黃廷方獎學金(5B Yeung Ka Man)
  • Sir Robert Black Trust Fund (Grants for Talented Students in Non-academic Fields) 柏立基爵士信託基金傑出學生資助(非學術範疇)(5A Lo Cheuk Yee)
  • Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award (5D Venice Wong Wing Yung )
  • Student of Year  (Linguist Cantonese: 4D Lin Kai Chun)
  • Kowloon City District Outstanding Student  九龍城區傑出學生選舉 (Junior:3E Chan Yee Man / Senior: 5B Wong Yuk Lun)
  • 「明日之星」計劃上游獎學金 (5D Fai Lai Sze      5E Tam Ka Ho)
  • 第十二屆九龍地域傑出學生選舉初中組優秀學生 (Junior:3E Chan Yee Man       Senior: 5B Wong Yuk Lun)

2018-2019

  •  Ng Teng Fong Scholarship 黃廷方獎學金 (4D Fan Lai Sze)
  • Sir Robert Black Trust Fund (Grants for Talented Students in Non-academic Fields) 柏立基爵士信託基金傑出學生資助 (非學術範疇) (4A Lo Cheuk Yee)
  • Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes For Secondary School Students尤德爵士紀念基金高中學生獎 2018-2019  (6E Cassie Chan)
  • The Best Improvement Award sponsored by Elsie Tu Education Fund 杜葉錫恩教育基金全港青少年進步獎(F2 Lee Kwan Chak / 4C Chun Wang Yui / F6 Ng Chi Yiu)
  • Kowloon City District Outstanding Student 九龍城區傑出學生選舉 (Junior: 3E Lin Kai Chun     / Senior: 5D Ho Chung Wa)
  • 「明日之星」計劃上游獎學金 (5B Or Ka Ying Ice / 5C Kwok Shun Ying / 5D Leung Ho Yan)
  • 藝恆愛心行動獎學金計劃 (2E Chan Yee Man / 5D Lau Pak Ho)
  • 第十一屆九龍地域傑出學生選舉初中組優秀學生 (Junior:3E Lin Kai Chun)
  • 卓越學生領袖獎勵計劃 (4D Wong Wing Yung)

2017-2018

  • The Hong Kong Scholarship for Excellence Scheme香港卓越獎學金計劃 (Hung Tat Hang Henry)
  • CUHK Chung Chi College: Admission Scholarship (Ng Wing Chee)
  • Ng Teng Fong Scholarship 黃廷方獎學金 (4C Lee Oi Ling)
  • The Tung Wah Group of Hospitals (TWGHs) 147th Anniversary Scholarship 東華三院147周年獎學金 (Wong Chun)
  • Sir Robert Black Trust Fund (Grants for Talented Students in Non-academic Fields) 柏立基爵士信託基金傑出學生資助 (非學術範疇) (3A Lo Cheuk Yee)
  • Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes For Secondary School Students 尤德爵士紀念基金高中學生獎 (6E Shin Chun)
  • Sir Edward Youde Memorial Scholarships 尤德爵士紀念基金獎 (Wong Chun)
  • The Best Improvement Award sponsored by Elsie Tu Education Fund 杜葉錫恩教育基金全港青少年進步獎 (2D Mok Pak Yu / 3D Chan Chi Ching / 6B Chan Tin Pak)
  • Kowloon City District Outstanding Student 九龍城區傑出學生選舉 (Junior:3E Wong Wing Yung / Senior: 6E Li Yu Kwan)
  • 「明日之星」計劃上游獎學金 (3E Ng Man Hin / 4C Chan Suk Ling)
  • HKSAR Junior High School Students Award 全港初中學生獎勵計劃 (3E Wong Wing Yung)
  • 藝恆愛心行動獎學金計劃 (3E Wong Wing Yung / 6E Leung Chak Lam)
  • Outstanding HKCC Freshman Scholarship (Hong Kong Polytechnic University) (Au Tim Yu)
  • 施彭年教聯獎學金嘉許獎 (3E Ng Man Hin)
  • 施彭年教聯獎學金 (6E Leung Chak Lam)
  • 第十二屆九龍地域傑出學生選舉 (Junior: 3E Wong Wing Yung / Senior: 6E Li Yu Kwan)
  • 5th Kowloon City Outstanding Student Leader Award Scheme, Merit 卓越學生領袖獎勵計劃優異獎 (4D Ho Chung Wa)